CONTRACT TOKEN

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Dec 2019

CONTRACT TOKEN holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed June 30, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is CONTRACT TOKEN filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Jul 2024 Jun 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
88730595 CONTRACT TOKEN Dec 17, 2019 Pending 009 Electronics & Software ShelterZoom Corp.
See how ChatGPT talks about CONTRACT TOKEN Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions CONTRACT TOKEN, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: CONTRACT TOKEN trademark portfolio

What trademarks does CONTRACT TOKEN hold?

CONTRACT TOKEN holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software). The most recent filings are registered to ShelterZoom Corp..

How many trademarks does CONTRACT TOKEN have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to CONTRACT TOKEN. The brand has been actively filing since December 2019. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does CONTRACT TOKEN file most often?

CONTRACT TOKEN's most active class is NICE Class 9 (Electronics & Software), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the CONTRACT TOKEN trademark?

The most recent filings under the CONTRACT TOKEN mark are registered to ShelterZoom Corp.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is CONTRACT TOKEN expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for CONTRACT TOKEN is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new CONTRACT TOKEN trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add CONTRACT TOKEN to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare CONTRACT TOKEN to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about CONTRACT TOKEN and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about CONTRACT TOKEN.