CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Sep 2025

CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 29, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99394862 CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE Sep 16, 2025 Registered 009 Electronics & Software The Big Green Egg, Inc.
See how ChatGPT talks about CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE trademark portfolio

What trademarks does CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE hold?

CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software). The most recent filings are registered to The Big Green Egg, Inc..

How many trademarks does CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE. The brand has been actively filing since September 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE file most often?

CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE's most active class is NICE Class 9 (Electronics & Software), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE trademark?

The most recent filings under the CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE mark are registered to The Big Green Egg, Inc.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about CONNECTED GRILL GAUGE.