BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Sep 2025

BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 1, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99418966 BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP Sep 29, 2025 Pending 035 Advertising & Business Pelican Dental Care, P.A.
See how ChatGPT talks about BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP trademark portfolio

What trademarks does BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP hold?

BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business). The most recent filings are registered to Pelican Dental Care, P.A..

How many trademarks does BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP. The brand has been actively filing since September 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP file most often?

BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP's most active class is NICE Class 35 (Advertising & Business), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP trademark?

The most recent filings under the BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP mark are registered to Pelican Dental Care, P.A.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about BEAUTY PLUS MEMBERSHIP.