BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Aug 2023

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 39 (Transport & Storage) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 24, 2026

Protect or track "BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
98128966 BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS Aug 11, 2023 Registered 039 Transport & Storage 041 Education & Entertainment 043 Food & Drink Services BANYAN TOURS AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
See how ChatGPT talks about BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS trademark portfolio

What trademarks does BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS hold?

BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 39 (Transport & Storage), Class 41 (Education & Entertainment), Class 43 (Food & Drink Services). The most recent filings are registered to BANYAN TOURS AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED.

How many trademarks does BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS. The brand has been actively filing since August 2023. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS file most often?

BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS's most active class is NICE Class 39 (Transport & Storage), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS trademark?

The most recent filings under the BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS mark are registered to BANYAN TOURS AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about BANYAN THE INDIAN INSIDERS.