ARK BURGER CO.

1 total filings · 1 classes · Active since May 2024

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

ARK BURGER CO. holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 43 (Food & Drink Services) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 22, 2026

Protect or track "ARK BURGER CO."

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is ARK BURGER CO. filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
98563598 ARK BURGER CO. May 22, 2024 Pending 043 Food & Drink Services BOOLBENO LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about ARK BURGER CO. Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions ARK BURGER CO., where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: ARK BURGER CO. trademark portfolio

What trademarks does ARK BURGER CO. hold?

ARK BURGER CO. holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 43 (Food & Drink Services). The most recent filings are registered to BOOLBENO LLC.

How many trademarks does ARK BURGER CO. have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to ARK BURGER CO.. The brand has been actively filing since May 2024. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does ARK BURGER CO. file most often?

ARK BURGER CO.'s most active class is NICE Class 43 (Food & Drink Services), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 1 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the ARK BURGER CO. trademark?

The most recent filings under the ARK BURGER CO. mark are registered to BOOLBENO LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is ARK BURGER CO. expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for ARK BURGER CO. is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new ARK BURGER CO. trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add ARK BURGER CO. to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare ARK BURGER CO. to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about ARK BURGER CO. and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about ARK BURGER CO..