ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Sep 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 28, 2026

Protect or track "ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99409736 ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP Sep 24, 2025 Registered 035 Advertising & Business Align Recruiting Group LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP trademark portfolio

What trademarks does ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP hold?

ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business). The most recent filings are registered to Align Recruiting Group LLC.

How many trademarks does ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP. The brand has been actively filing since September 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP file most often?

ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP's most active class is NICE Class 35 (Advertising & Business), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP trademark?

The most recent filings under the ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP mark are registered to Align Recruiting Group LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about ALIGN RECRUITING GROUP.