ADORA COUTURE

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jul 2024

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

ADORA COUTURE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed October 22, 2026

Protect or track "ADORA COUTURE"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is ADORA COUTURE filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Nov 2024 Oct 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
98645045 ADORA COUTURE Jul 12, 2024 Registered 003 Cosmetics & Cleaning JKBLAKECO LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about ADORA COUTURE Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions ADORA COUTURE, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: ADORA COUTURE trademark portfolio

What trademarks does ADORA COUTURE hold?

ADORA COUTURE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning). The most recent filings are registered to JKBLAKECO LLC.

How many trademarks does ADORA COUTURE have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to ADORA COUTURE. The brand has been actively filing since July 2024. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does ADORA COUTURE file most often?

ADORA COUTURE's most active class is NICE Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the ADORA COUTURE trademark?

The most recent filings under the ADORA COUTURE mark are registered to JKBLAKECO LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is ADORA COUTURE expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for ADORA COUTURE is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new ADORA COUTURE trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add ADORA COUTURE to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare ADORA COUTURE to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about ADORA COUTURE and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about ADORA COUTURE.