ADAMS VENTURE GROUP

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Aug 2025

ADAMS VENTURE GROUP holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 2, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is ADAMS VENTURE GROUP filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99331742 ADAMS VENTURE GROUP Aug 11, 2025 Registered 035 Advertising & Business Adams Venture Group
See how ChatGPT talks about ADAMS VENTURE GROUP Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions ADAMS VENTURE GROUP, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: ADAMS VENTURE GROUP trademark portfolio

What trademarks does ADAMS VENTURE GROUP hold?

ADAMS VENTURE GROUP holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business). The most recent filings are registered to Adams Venture Group.

How many trademarks does ADAMS VENTURE GROUP have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to ADAMS VENTURE GROUP. The brand has been actively filing since August 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does ADAMS VENTURE GROUP file most often?

ADAMS VENTURE GROUP's most active class is NICE Class 35 (Advertising & Business), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the ADAMS VENTURE GROUP trademark?

The most recent filings under the ADAMS VENTURE GROUP mark are registered to Adams Venture Group. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is ADAMS VENTURE GROUP expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for ADAMS VENTURE GROUP is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new ADAMS VENTURE GROUP trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add ADAMS VENTURE GROUP to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare ADAMS VENTURE GROUP to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about ADAMS VENTURE GROUP and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about ADAMS VENTURE GROUP.