A NEW GAME EVERY DAY!

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Sep 2017

A NEW GAME EVERY DAY! holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 3/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed June 29, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is A NEW GAME EVERY DAY! filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Jul 2024 Jun 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
87610693 A NEW GAME EVERY DAY! Sep 15, 2017 Pending 009 Electronics & Software 041 Education & Entertainment Big Fish Games, Inc.
See how ChatGPT talks about A NEW GAME EVERY DAY! Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions A NEW GAME EVERY DAY!, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: A NEW GAME EVERY DAY! trademark portfolio

What trademarks does A NEW GAME EVERY DAY! hold?

A NEW GAME EVERY DAY! holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software), Class 41 (Education & Entertainment). The most recent filings are registered to Big Fish Games, Inc..

How many trademarks does A NEW GAME EVERY DAY! have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to A NEW GAME EVERY DAY!. The brand has been actively filing since September 2017. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does A NEW GAME EVERY DAY! file most often?

A NEW GAME EVERY DAY!'s most active class is NICE Class 9 (Electronics & Software), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the A NEW GAME EVERY DAY! trademark?

The most recent filings under the A NEW GAME EVERY DAY! mark are registered to Big Fish Games, Inc.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is A NEW GAME EVERY DAY! expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for A NEW GAME EVERY DAY! is 3 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new A NEW GAME EVERY DAY! trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add A NEW GAME EVERY DAY! to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare A NEW GAME EVERY DAY! to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about A NEW GAME EVERY DAY! and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about A NEW GAME EVERY DAY!.