Sign in to download your PDF. It is free, and adds you to our weekly trademark roundup.

100% GROWN IN THE USA

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Apr 2026

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

100% GROWN IN THE USA holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 31 (Fresh Produce & Agriculture) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 24/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 30, 2026

Protect or track "100% GROWN IN THE USA"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is 100% GROWN IN THE USA filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99739577 100% GROWN IN THE USA Apr 01, 2026 Registered 031 Fresh Produce & Agriculture Top Hat Mushrooms Inc.
See how ChatGPT talks about 100% GROWN IN THE USA Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions 100% GROWN IN THE USA, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: 100% GROWN IN THE USA trademark portfolio

What trademarks does 100% GROWN IN THE USA hold?

100% GROWN IN THE USA holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 31 (Fresh Produce & Agriculture). The most recent filings are registered to Top Hat Mushrooms Inc..

How many trademarks does 100% GROWN IN THE USA have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to 100% GROWN IN THE USA. The brand has been actively filing since April 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does 100% GROWN IN THE USA file most often?

100% GROWN IN THE USA's most active class is NICE Class 31 (Fresh Produce & Agriculture), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the 100% GROWN IN THE USA trademark?

The most recent filings under the 100% GROWN IN THE USA mark are registered to Top Hat Mushrooms Inc.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is 100% GROWN IN THE USA expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for 100% GROWN IN THE USA is 24 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new 100% GROWN IN THE USA trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add 100% GROWN IN THE USA to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare 100% GROWN IN THE USA to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to download your PDF. It is free, and adds you to our weekly trademark roundup.
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about 100% GROWN IN THE USA and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about 100% GROWN IN THE USA.