ZA LEE FUSE

1 total filings · 1 classes · Active since Nov 2015

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

ZA LEE FUSE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 23, 2026

Protect or track "ZA LEE FUSE"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is ZA LEE FUSE filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
79181370 ZA LEE FUSE Nov 20, 2015 Pending 009 Electronics & Software FLOADIA CORPORATION
See how ChatGPT talks about ZA LEE FUSE Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions ZA LEE FUSE, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: ZA LEE FUSE trademark portfolio

What trademarks does ZA LEE FUSE hold?

ZA LEE FUSE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software). The most recent filings are registered to FLOADIA CORPORATION.

How many trademarks does ZA LEE FUSE have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to ZA LEE FUSE. The brand has been actively filing since November 2015. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does ZA LEE FUSE file most often?

ZA LEE FUSE's most active class is NICE Class 9 (Electronics & Software), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 1 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the ZA LEE FUSE trademark?

The most recent filings under the ZA LEE FUSE mark are registered to FLOADIA CORPORATION. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is ZA LEE FUSE expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for ZA LEE FUSE is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new ZA LEE FUSE trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add ZA LEE FUSE to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare ZA LEE FUSE to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about ZA LEE FUSE and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about ZA LEE FUSE.