YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since May 2026

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 24/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed October 22, 2026

Protect or track "YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Nov 2024 Oct 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99843224 YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT May 24, 2026 Registered 041 Education & Entertainment Toney Mauzy
See how ChatGPT talks about YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT trademark portfolio

What trademarks does YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT hold?

YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment). The most recent filings are registered to Toney Mauzy.

How many trademarks does YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT. The brand has been actively filing since May 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT file most often?

YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT's most active class is NICE Class 41 (Education & Entertainment), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT trademark?

The most recent filings under the YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT mark are registered to Toney Mauzy. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT is 24 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about YGT PRESENTS: POWER SHIFT.