VG ALPHA

1 total filings · 1 classes · Active since May 2019

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

VG ALPHA holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 5 (Pharmaceuticals) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 23, 2026

Protect or track "VG ALPHA"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is VG ALPHA filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
88454122 VG ALPHA May 31, 2019 Pending 005 Pharmaceuticals SUHEUNG CO., LTD.
See how ChatGPT talks about VG ALPHA Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions VG ALPHA, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: VG ALPHA trademark portfolio

What trademarks does VG ALPHA hold?

VG ALPHA holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 5 (Pharmaceuticals). The most recent filings are registered to SUHEUNG CO., LTD..

How many trademarks does VG ALPHA have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to VG ALPHA. The brand has been actively filing since May 2019. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does VG ALPHA file most often?

VG ALPHA's most active class is NICE Class 5 (Pharmaceuticals), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 1 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the VG ALPHA trademark?

The most recent filings under the VG ALPHA mark are registered to SUHEUNG CO., LTD.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is VG ALPHA expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for VG ALPHA is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new VG ALPHA trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add VG ALPHA to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare VG ALPHA to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about VG ALPHA and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about VG ALPHA.