TIMBERTECH EDGE

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Sep 2018

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

TIMBERTECH EDGE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 19 (Building Materials) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 30, 2026

Protect or track "TIMBERTECH EDGE"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is TIMBERTECH EDGE filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
88136269 TIMBERTECH EDGE Sep 28, 2018 Pending 019 Building Materials THE AZEK GROUP LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about TIMBERTECH EDGE Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions TIMBERTECH EDGE, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: TIMBERTECH EDGE trademark portfolio

What trademarks does TIMBERTECH EDGE hold?

TIMBERTECH EDGE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 19 (Building Materials). The most recent filings are registered to THE AZEK GROUP LLC.

How many trademarks does TIMBERTECH EDGE have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to TIMBERTECH EDGE. The brand has been actively filing since September 2018. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does TIMBERTECH EDGE file most often?

TIMBERTECH EDGE's most active class is NICE Class 19 (Building Materials), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the TIMBERTECH EDGE trademark?

The most recent filings under the TIMBERTECH EDGE mark are registered to THE AZEK GROUP LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is TIMBERTECH EDGE expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for TIMBERTECH EDGE is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new TIMBERTECH EDGE trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add TIMBERTECH EDGE to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare TIMBERTECH EDGE to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about TIMBERTECH EDGE and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about TIMBERTECH EDGE.