THREE BENT TREES

1 total filings · 1 classes · Active since Mar 2026

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

THREE BENT TREES holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 24/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 24, 2026

Protect or track "THREE BENT TREES"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is THREE BENT TREES filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99686476 THREE BENT TREES Mar 06, 2026 Registered 025 Clothing & Footwear Jo-Ann Connelly
See how ChatGPT talks about THREE BENT TREES Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions THREE BENT TREES, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: THREE BENT TREES trademark portfolio

What trademarks does THREE BENT TREES hold?

THREE BENT TREES holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear). The most recent filings are registered to Jo-Ann Connelly.

How many trademarks does THREE BENT TREES have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to THREE BENT TREES. The brand has been actively filing since March 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does THREE BENT TREES file most often?

THREE BENT TREES's most active class is NICE Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 1 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the THREE BENT TREES trademark?

The most recent filings under the THREE BENT TREES mark are registered to Jo-Ann Connelly. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is THREE BENT TREES expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for THREE BENT TREES is 24 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new THREE BENT TREES trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add THREE BENT TREES to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare THREE BENT TREES to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about THREE BENT TREES and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about THREE BENT TREES.