THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW

2 total filings · 1 classes · Active since Oct 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 9/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 22, 2026

Protect or track "THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99543610 THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW Dec 11, 2025 Registered 016 Paper & Printed Goods Kimberly D Fitzpatrick
99443342 THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW Oct 14, 2025 Registered 025 Clothing & Footwear Kimberly D Fitzpatrick
See how ChatGPT talks about THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW trademark portfolio

What trademarks does THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW hold?

THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear), Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods). The most recent filings are registered to Kimberly D Fitzpatrick.

How many trademarks does THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 2 USPTO trademark filings attributed to THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW. The brand has been actively filing since October 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW file most often?

THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW's most active class is NICE Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 1 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW trademark?

The most recent filings under the THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW mark are registered to Kimberly D Fitzpatrick. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW is 9 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about THE SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT IT'S JUST THE VIEW.