THE SCENTED CHAPTER

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Apr 2026

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

THE SCENTED CHAPTER holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 4 (Lubricants & Fuels) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 24/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 28, 2026

Protect or track "THE SCENTED CHAPTER"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is THE SCENTED CHAPTER filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99755188 THE SCENTED CHAPTER Apr 09, 2026 Registered 004 Lubricants & Fuels Elizabeth A Cahill
See how ChatGPT talks about THE SCENTED CHAPTER Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions THE SCENTED CHAPTER, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: THE SCENTED CHAPTER trademark portfolio

What trademarks does THE SCENTED CHAPTER hold?

THE SCENTED CHAPTER holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 4 (Lubricants & Fuels). The most recent filings are registered to Elizabeth A Cahill.

How many trademarks does THE SCENTED CHAPTER have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to THE SCENTED CHAPTER. The brand has been actively filing since April 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does THE SCENTED CHAPTER file most often?

THE SCENTED CHAPTER's most active class is NICE Class 4 (Lubricants & Fuels), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the THE SCENTED CHAPTER trademark?

The most recent filings under the THE SCENTED CHAPTER mark are registered to Elizabeth A Cahill. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is THE SCENTED CHAPTER expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for THE SCENTED CHAPTER is 24 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new THE SCENTED CHAPTER trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add THE SCENTED CHAPTER to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare THE SCENTED CHAPTER to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about THE SCENTED CHAPTER and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about THE SCENTED CHAPTER.