THE PEARL PLANTING 1894

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Mar 2026

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

THE PEARL PLANTING 1894 holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 33 (Wines & Spirits) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 24/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 26, 2026

Protect or track "THE PEARL PLANTING 1894"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is THE PEARL PLANTING 1894 filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99712082 THE PEARL PLANTING 1894 Mar 19, 2026 Registered 033 Wines & Spirits San Lorenzo Winery, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about THE PEARL PLANTING 1894 Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions THE PEARL PLANTING 1894, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: THE PEARL PLANTING 1894 trademark portfolio

What trademarks does THE PEARL PLANTING 1894 hold?

THE PEARL PLANTING 1894 holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 33 (Wines & Spirits). The most recent filings are registered to San Lorenzo Winery, LLC.

How many trademarks does THE PEARL PLANTING 1894 have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to THE PEARL PLANTING 1894. The brand has been actively filing since March 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does THE PEARL PLANTING 1894 file most often?

THE PEARL PLANTING 1894's most active class is NICE Class 33 (Wines & Spirits), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the THE PEARL PLANTING 1894 trademark?

The most recent filings under the THE PEARL PLANTING 1894 mark are registered to San Lorenzo Winery, LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is THE PEARL PLANTING 1894 expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for THE PEARL PLANTING 1894 is 24 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new THE PEARL PLANTING 1894 trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add THE PEARL PLANTING 1894 to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare THE PEARL PLANTING 1894 to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about THE PEARL PLANTING 1894 and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about THE PEARL PLANTING 1894.