THE LUNA TEAM

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Dec 2025

THE LUNA TEAM holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 28, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is THE LUNA TEAM filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99527125 THE LUNA TEAM Dec 03, 2025 Registered 036 Insurance & Finance Luna Academy LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about THE LUNA TEAM Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions THE LUNA TEAM, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: THE LUNA TEAM trademark portfolio

What trademarks does THE LUNA TEAM hold?

THE LUNA TEAM holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance). The most recent filings are registered to Luna Academy LLC.

How many trademarks does THE LUNA TEAM have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to THE LUNA TEAM. The brand has been actively filing since December 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does THE LUNA TEAM file most often?

THE LUNA TEAM's most active class is NICE Class 36 (Insurance & Finance), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the THE LUNA TEAM trademark?

The most recent filings under the THE LUNA TEAM mark are registered to Luna Academy LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is THE LUNA TEAM expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for THE LUNA TEAM is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new THE LUNA TEAM trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add THE LUNA TEAM to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare THE LUNA TEAM to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about THE LUNA TEAM and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about THE LUNA TEAM.