THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Mar 2020

THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 30, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
88820049 THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY Mar 04, 2020 Pending 036 Insurance & Finance Great Diamond Partners, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY trademark portfolio

What trademarks does THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY hold?

THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance). The most recent filings are registered to Great Diamond Partners, LLC.

How many trademarks does THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY. The brand has been actively filing since March 2020. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY file most often?

THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY's most active class is NICE Class 36 (Insurance & Finance), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY trademark?

The most recent filings under the THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY mark are registered to Great Diamond Partners, LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about THE INTERSECTION OF EMPATHY AND TECHNOLOGY.