THE GARAGE

3 total filings · 0 classes · Active since May 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

THE GARAGE holds 3 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 11/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 23, 2026

Protect or track "THE GARAGE"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is THE GARAGE filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99567811 THE GARAGE Dec 27, 2025 Registered 041 Education & Entertainment HOT AUGUST NIGHTS INC.
99412123 THE GARAGE Sep 25, 2025 Registered 043 Food & Drink Services The Garage, LLC
99174984 THE GARAGE May 08, 2025 Registered 009 Electronics & Software 042 Science & Technology MerQube, Inc.
See how ChatGPT talks about THE GARAGE Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions THE GARAGE, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: THE GARAGE trademark portfolio

What trademarks does THE GARAGE hold?

THE GARAGE holds 3 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment), Class 9 (Electronics & Software), Class 42 (Science & Technology). The most recent filings are registered to HOT AUGUST NIGHTS INC..

How many trademarks does THE GARAGE have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 3 USPTO trademark filings attributed to THE GARAGE. The brand has been actively filing since May 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does THE GARAGE file most often?

THE GARAGE's most active class is NICE Class 41 (Education & Entertainment), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the THE GARAGE trademark?

The most recent filings under the THE GARAGE mark are registered to HOT AUGUST NIGHTS INC.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is THE GARAGE expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for THE GARAGE is 11 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new THE GARAGE trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add THE GARAGE to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare THE GARAGE to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about THE GARAGE and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about THE GARAGE.