THE BEST NAILS USA

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Feb 2026

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

THE BEST NAILS USA holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 22, 2026

Protect or track "THE BEST NAILS USA"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is THE BEST NAILS USA filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99660568 THE BEST NAILS USA Feb 19, 2026 Registered 003 Cosmetics & Cleaning BEST NAILS USA CORP
See how ChatGPT talks about THE BEST NAILS USA Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions THE BEST NAILS USA, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: THE BEST NAILS USA trademark portfolio

What trademarks does THE BEST NAILS USA hold?

THE BEST NAILS USA holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning). The most recent filings are registered to BEST NAILS USA CORP.

How many trademarks does THE BEST NAILS USA have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to THE BEST NAILS USA. The brand has been actively filing since February 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does THE BEST NAILS USA file most often?

THE BEST NAILS USA's most active class is NICE Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the THE BEST NAILS USA trademark?

The most recent filings under the THE BEST NAILS USA mark are registered to BEST NAILS USA CORP. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is THE BEST NAILS USA expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for THE BEST NAILS USA is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new THE BEST NAILS USA trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add THE BEST NAILS USA to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare THE BEST NAILS USA to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about THE BEST NAILS USA and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about THE BEST NAILS USA.