Sign in to download your PDF. It is free, and adds you to our weekly trademark roundup.

TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Sep 2018

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 3/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 30, 2026

Protect or track "TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
88110373 TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE Sep 10, 2018 Pending 009 Electronics & Software 016 Paper & Printed Goods Terminus Payments, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE trademark portfolio

What trademarks does TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE hold?

TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software), Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods). The most recent filings are registered to Terminus Payments, LLC.

How many trademarks does TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE. The brand has been actively filing since September 2018. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE file most often?

TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE's most active class is NICE Class 9 (Electronics & Software), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE trademark?

The most recent filings under the TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE mark are registered to Terminus Payments, LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE is 3 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to download your PDF. It is free, and adds you to our weekly trademark roundup.
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about TERMINUS PAYMENTS | POS MERCHANDISE.