TARGET GB-X

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Dec 2017

TARGET GB-X holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 5 (Pharmaceuticals) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 30, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is TARGET GB-X filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
87717808 TARGET GB-X Dec 12, 2017 Pending 005 Pharmaceuticals ProThera, Inc.
See how ChatGPT talks about TARGET GB-X Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions TARGET GB-X, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: TARGET GB-X trademark portfolio

What trademarks does TARGET GB-X hold?

TARGET GB-X holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 5 (Pharmaceuticals). The most recent filings are registered to ProThera, Inc..

How many trademarks does TARGET GB-X have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to TARGET GB-X. The brand has been actively filing since December 2017. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does TARGET GB-X file most often?

TARGET GB-X's most active class is NICE Class 5 (Pharmaceuticals), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the TARGET GB-X trademark?

The most recent filings under the TARGET GB-X mark are registered to ProThera, Inc.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is TARGET GB-X expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for TARGET GB-X is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new TARGET GB-X trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add TARGET GB-X to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare TARGET GB-X to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about TARGET GB-X and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about TARGET GB-X.