TAPIS BENI MGUILD

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Dec 2016

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

TAPIS BENI MGUILD holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 27 (Carpets & Rugs) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed October 24, 2026

Protect or track "TAPIS BENI MGUILD"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is TAPIS BENI MGUILD filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Nov 2024 Oct 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
79205788 TAPIS BENI MGUILD Dec 22, 2016 Pending 027 Carpets & Rugs MINISTERE DE L'ARTISANAT ET DE L'ECONOMIE SOCIALE ET SOLIDAIRE
See how ChatGPT talks about TAPIS BENI MGUILD Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions TAPIS BENI MGUILD, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: TAPIS BENI MGUILD trademark portfolio

What trademarks does TAPIS BENI MGUILD hold?

TAPIS BENI MGUILD holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 27 (Carpets & Rugs). The most recent filings are registered to MINISTERE DE L'ARTISANAT ET DE L'ECONOMIE SOCIALE ET SOLIDAIRE.

How many trademarks does TAPIS BENI MGUILD have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to TAPIS BENI MGUILD. The brand has been actively filing since December 2016. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does TAPIS BENI MGUILD file most often?

TAPIS BENI MGUILD's most active class is NICE Class 27 (Carpets & Rugs), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the TAPIS BENI MGUILD trademark?

The most recent filings under the TAPIS BENI MGUILD mark are registered to MINISTERE DE L'ARTISANAT ET DE L'ECONOMIE SOCIALE ET SOLIDAIRE. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is TAPIS BENI MGUILD expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for TAPIS BENI MGUILD is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new TAPIS BENI MGUILD trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add TAPIS BENI MGUILD to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare TAPIS BENI MGUILD to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about TAPIS BENI MGUILD and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about TAPIS BENI MGUILD.