SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Nov 2025

SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 2, 2026

Protect or track "SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99496630 SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE Nov 14, 2025 Registered 003 Cosmetics & Cleaning GUERLAIN
See how ChatGPT talks about SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE trademark portfolio

What trademarks does SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE hold?

SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning). The most recent filings are registered to GUERLAIN.

How many trademarks does SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE. The brand has been actively filing since November 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE file most often?

SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE's most active class is NICE Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE trademark?

The most recent filings under the SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE mark are registered to GUERLAIN. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about SPIRITUEUSE DOUBLE VANILLE.