SPEAR REALTY

1 total filings · 1 classes · Active since May 2022

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

SPEAR REALTY holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 22, 2026

Protect or track "SPEAR REALTY"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is SPEAR REALTY filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
97402625 SPEAR REALTY May 10, 2022 Pending 036 Insurance & Finance Spear Realty Inc.
See how ChatGPT talks about SPEAR REALTY Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions SPEAR REALTY, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: SPEAR REALTY trademark portfolio

What trademarks does SPEAR REALTY hold?

SPEAR REALTY holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance). The most recent filings are registered to Spear Realty Inc..

How many trademarks does SPEAR REALTY have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to SPEAR REALTY. The brand has been actively filing since May 2022. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does SPEAR REALTY file most often?

SPEAR REALTY's most active class is NICE Class 36 (Insurance & Finance), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 1 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the SPEAR REALTY trademark?

The most recent filings under the SPEAR REALTY mark are registered to Spear Realty Inc.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is SPEAR REALTY expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for SPEAR REALTY is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new SPEAR REALTY trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add SPEAR REALTY to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare SPEAR REALTY to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about SPEAR REALTY and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about SPEAR REALTY.