SODASTREAM FRESH

2 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Nov 2025

SODASTREAM FRESH holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 7 (Machinery) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 14/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 30, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is SODASTREAM FRESH filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99776839 SODASTREAM FRESH Apr 21, 2026 Registered 021 Housewares SodaStream (Switzerland) GmbH
79440407 SODASTREAM FRESH Nov 18, 2025 Registered 007 Machinery SodaStream (Switzerland) GmbH
See how ChatGPT talks about SODASTREAM FRESH Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions SODASTREAM FRESH, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: SODASTREAM FRESH trademark portfolio

What trademarks does SODASTREAM FRESH hold?

SODASTREAM FRESH holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 7 (Machinery), Class 21 (Housewares). The most recent filings are registered to SodaStream (Switzerland) GmbH.

How many trademarks does SODASTREAM FRESH have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 2 USPTO trademark filings attributed to SODASTREAM FRESH. The brand has been actively filing since November 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does SODASTREAM FRESH file most often?

SODASTREAM FRESH's most active class is NICE Class 7 (Machinery), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the SODASTREAM FRESH trademark?

The most recent filings under the SODASTREAM FRESH mark are registered to SodaStream (Switzerland) GmbH. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is SODASTREAM FRESH expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for SODASTREAM FRESH is 14 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new SODASTREAM FRESH trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add SODASTREAM FRESH to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare SODASTREAM FRESH to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about SODASTREAM FRESH and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about SODASTREAM FRESH.