SIMPLE TOUCH

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jan 2026

SIMPLE TOUCH holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 10 (Medical Devices) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 2, 2026

Protect or track "SIMPLE TOUCH"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is SIMPLE TOUCH filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99625896 SIMPLE TOUCH Jan 30, 2026 Registered 010 Medical Devices Shanghai Ruichu Robot Co., Ltd
See how ChatGPT talks about SIMPLE TOUCH Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions SIMPLE TOUCH, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: SIMPLE TOUCH trademark portfolio

What trademarks does SIMPLE TOUCH hold?

SIMPLE TOUCH holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 10 (Medical Devices). The most recent filings are registered to Shanghai Ruichu Robot Co., Ltd.

How many trademarks does SIMPLE TOUCH have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to SIMPLE TOUCH. The brand has been actively filing since January 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does SIMPLE TOUCH file most often?

SIMPLE TOUCH's most active class is NICE Class 10 (Medical Devices), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the SIMPLE TOUCH trademark?

The most recent filings under the SIMPLE TOUCH mark are registered to Shanghai Ruichu Robot Co., Ltd. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is SIMPLE TOUCH expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for SIMPLE TOUCH is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new SIMPLE TOUCH trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add SIMPLE TOUCH to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare SIMPLE TOUCH to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about SIMPLE TOUCH and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about SIMPLE TOUCH.