SENIOR COUNSEL

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jul 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

SENIOR COUNSEL holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed October 23, 2026

Protect or track "SENIOR COUNSEL"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is SENIOR COUNSEL filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Nov 2024 Oct 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99275014 SENIOR COUNSEL Jul 09, 2025 Registered 016 Paper & Printed Goods Morton Law Firm, PLLC
See how ChatGPT talks about SENIOR COUNSEL Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions SENIOR COUNSEL, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: SENIOR COUNSEL trademark portfolio

What trademarks does SENIOR COUNSEL hold?

SENIOR COUNSEL holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods). The most recent filings are registered to Morton Law Firm, PLLC.

How many trademarks does SENIOR COUNSEL have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to SENIOR COUNSEL. The brand has been actively filing since July 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does SENIOR COUNSEL file most often?

SENIOR COUNSEL's most active class is NICE Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the SENIOR COUNSEL trademark?

The most recent filings under the SENIOR COUNSEL mark are registered to Morton Law Firm, PLLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is SENIOR COUNSEL expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for SENIOR COUNSEL is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new SENIOR COUNSEL trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add SENIOR COUNSEL to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare SENIOR COUNSEL to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about SENIOR COUNSEL and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about SENIOR COUNSEL.