SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME!

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Nov 2017

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME! holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 3/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 28, 2026

Protect or track "SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME!"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME! filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
87698243 SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME! Nov 27, 2017 Pending 035 Advertising & Business 037 Construction & Repair The Appliance Care Company LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME! Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME!, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME! trademark portfolio

What trademarks does SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME! hold?

SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME! holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business), Class 37 (Construction & Repair). The most recent filings are registered to The Appliance Care Company LLC.

How many trademarks does SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME! have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME!. The brand has been actively filing since November 2017. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME! file most often?

SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME!'s most active class is NICE Class 35 (Advertising & Business), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME! trademark?

The most recent filings under the SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME! mark are registered to The Appliance Care Company LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME! expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME! is 3 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME! trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME! to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME! to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME! and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about SAVING THE PLANET, ONE APPLIANCE AT A TIME!.