RUMBLE ROSES

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Mar 2004

RUMBLE ROSES holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 0/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed June 30, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is RUMBLE ROSES filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Jul 2024 Jun 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
78383474 RUMBLE ROSES Mar 12, 2004 Abandoned 009 Electronics & Software KONAMI DIGITAL ENTERTAINMENT CO. LTD.
See how ChatGPT talks about RUMBLE ROSES Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions RUMBLE ROSES, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: RUMBLE ROSES trademark portfolio

What trademarks does RUMBLE ROSES hold?

RUMBLE ROSES holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software). The most recent filings are registered to KONAMI DIGITAL ENTERTAINMENT CO. LTD..

How many trademarks does RUMBLE ROSES have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to RUMBLE ROSES. The brand has been actively filing since March 2004. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does RUMBLE ROSES file most often?

RUMBLE ROSES's most active class is NICE Class 9 (Electronics & Software), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the RUMBLE ROSES trademark?

The most recent filings under the RUMBLE ROSES mark are registered to KONAMI DIGITAL ENTERTAINMENT CO. LTD.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is RUMBLE ROSES expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for RUMBLE ROSES is 0 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new RUMBLE ROSES trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add RUMBLE ROSES to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare RUMBLE ROSES to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about RUMBLE ROSES and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about RUMBLE ROSES.