ROYALTIES ONLINE

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jan 2002

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

ROYALTIES ONLINE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 0/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 23, 2026

Protect or track "ROYALTIES ONLINE"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is ROYALTIES ONLINE filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
76364646 ROYALTIES ONLINE Jan 31, 2002 Abandoned 036 Insurance & Finance Norwood Industries Pty. Ltd.
See how ChatGPT talks about ROYALTIES ONLINE Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions ROYALTIES ONLINE, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: ROYALTIES ONLINE trademark portfolio

What trademarks does ROYALTIES ONLINE hold?

ROYALTIES ONLINE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance). The most recent filings are registered to Norwood Industries Pty. Ltd..

How many trademarks does ROYALTIES ONLINE have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to ROYALTIES ONLINE. The brand has been actively filing since January 2002. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does ROYALTIES ONLINE file most often?

ROYALTIES ONLINE's most active class is NICE Class 36 (Insurance & Finance), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the ROYALTIES ONLINE trademark?

The most recent filings under the ROYALTIES ONLINE mark are registered to Norwood Industries Pty. Ltd.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is ROYALTIES ONLINE expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for ROYALTIES ONLINE is 0 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new ROYALTIES ONLINE trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add ROYALTIES ONLINE to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare ROYALTIES ONLINE to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about ROYALTIES ONLINE and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about ROYALTIES ONLINE.