RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Feb 2026

RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 31/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 31, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99673877 RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR Feb 27, 2026 Registered ["009","042"] Ricoh Company, Ltd.
See how ChatGPT talks about RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR trademark portfolio

What trademarks does RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR hold?

RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software), Class 42 (Science & Technology). The most recent filings are registered to Ricoh Company, Ltd..

How many trademarks does RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR. The brand has been actively filing since February 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR file most often?

RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR's most active class is NICE Class 9 (Electronics & Software), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR trademark?

The most recent filings under the RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR mark are registered to Ricoh Company, Ltd.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR is 31 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about RICOH SMART CONFIGURATOR.