RESERVE ARMS

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Mar 2026

RESERVE ARMS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 13 (Firearms & Explosives) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 31/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 2, 2026

Protect or track "RESERVE ARMS"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is RESERVE ARMS filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99698859 RESERVE ARMS Mar 12, 2026 Registered 013 Firearms & Explosives 035 Advertising & Business Reserve Arms LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about RESERVE ARMS Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions RESERVE ARMS, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: RESERVE ARMS trademark portfolio

What trademarks does RESERVE ARMS hold?

RESERVE ARMS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 13 (Firearms & Explosives), Class 35 (Advertising & Business). The most recent filings are registered to Reserve Arms LLC.

How many trademarks does RESERVE ARMS have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to RESERVE ARMS. The brand has been actively filing since March 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does RESERVE ARMS file most often?

RESERVE ARMS's most active class is NICE Class 13 (Firearms & Explosives), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the RESERVE ARMS trademark?

The most recent filings under the RESERVE ARMS mark are registered to Reserve Arms LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is RESERVE ARMS expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for RESERVE ARMS is 31 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new RESERVE ARMS trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add RESERVE ARMS to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare RESERVE ARMS to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about RESERVE ARMS and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about RESERVE ARMS.