QUEER FILM REVIEWS

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jul 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

QUEER FILM REVIEWS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 26, 2026

Protect or track "QUEER FILM REVIEWS"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is QUEER FILM REVIEWS filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99274328 QUEER FILM REVIEWS Jul 09, 2025 Registered 041 Education & Entertainment Queer Film Reviews, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about QUEER FILM REVIEWS Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions QUEER FILM REVIEWS, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: QUEER FILM REVIEWS trademark portfolio

What trademarks does QUEER FILM REVIEWS hold?

QUEER FILM REVIEWS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment). The most recent filings are registered to Queer Film Reviews, LLC.

How many trademarks does QUEER FILM REVIEWS have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to QUEER FILM REVIEWS. The brand has been actively filing since July 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does QUEER FILM REVIEWS file most often?

QUEER FILM REVIEWS's most active class is NICE Class 41 (Education & Entertainment), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the QUEER FILM REVIEWS trademark?

The most recent filings under the QUEER FILM REVIEWS mark are registered to Queer Film Reviews, LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is QUEER FILM REVIEWS expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for QUEER FILM REVIEWS is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new QUEER FILM REVIEWS trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add QUEER FILM REVIEWS to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare QUEER FILM REVIEWS to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about QUEER FILM REVIEWS and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about QUEER FILM REVIEWS.