PROTECTOR ACADEMY

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Sep 2020

PROTECTOR ACADEMY holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 2, 2026

Protect or track "PROTECTOR ACADEMY"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is PROTECTOR ACADEMY filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
90156543 PROTECTOR ACADEMY Sep 03, 2020 Pending 041 Education & Entertainment Delta Defense, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about PROTECTOR ACADEMY Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions PROTECTOR ACADEMY, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: PROTECTOR ACADEMY trademark portfolio

What trademarks does PROTECTOR ACADEMY hold?

PROTECTOR ACADEMY holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment). The most recent filings are registered to Delta Defense, LLC.

How many trademarks does PROTECTOR ACADEMY have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to PROTECTOR ACADEMY. The brand has been actively filing since September 2020. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does PROTECTOR ACADEMY file most often?

PROTECTOR ACADEMY's most active class is NICE Class 41 (Education & Entertainment), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the PROTECTOR ACADEMY trademark?

The most recent filings under the PROTECTOR ACADEMY mark are registered to Delta Defense, LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is PROTECTOR ACADEMY expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for PROTECTOR ACADEMY is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new PROTECTOR ACADEMY trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add PROTECTOR ACADEMY to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare PROTECTOR ACADEMY to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about PROTECTOR ACADEMY and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about PROTECTOR ACADEMY.