PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS

1 total filings · 1 classes · Active since Apr 2023

PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 30, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
97913368 PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS Apr 28, 2023 Pending 003 Cosmetics & Cleaning Fragrancenet.com. Inc.
See how ChatGPT talks about PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS trademark portfolio

What trademarks does PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS hold?

PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning). The most recent filings are registered to Fragrancenet.com. Inc..

How many trademarks does PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS. The brand has been actively filing since April 2023. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS file most often?

PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS's most active class is NICE Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 1 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS trademark?

The most recent filings under the PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS mark are registered to Fragrancenet.com. Inc.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about PRESCRIPTION: SKINLABS.