POUND 4 POUND BOXING

1 total filings · 1 classes · Active since Mar 2026

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

POUND 4 POUND BOXING holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 24/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 24, 2026

Protect or track "POUND 4 POUND BOXING"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is POUND 4 POUND BOXING filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99689816 POUND 4 POUND BOXING Mar 08, 2026 Registered 025 Clothing & Footwear Reginald Douglas Boyer
See how ChatGPT talks about POUND 4 POUND BOXING Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions POUND 4 POUND BOXING, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: POUND 4 POUND BOXING trademark portfolio

What trademarks does POUND 4 POUND BOXING hold?

POUND 4 POUND BOXING holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear). The most recent filings are registered to Reginald Douglas Boyer.

How many trademarks does POUND 4 POUND BOXING have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to POUND 4 POUND BOXING. The brand has been actively filing since March 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does POUND 4 POUND BOXING file most often?

POUND 4 POUND BOXING's most active class is NICE Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 1 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the POUND 4 POUND BOXING trademark?

The most recent filings under the POUND 4 POUND BOXING mark are registered to Reginald Douglas Boyer. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is POUND 4 POUND BOXING expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for POUND 4 POUND BOXING is 24 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new POUND 4 POUND BOXING trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add POUND 4 POUND BOXING to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare POUND 4 POUND BOXING to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about POUND 4 POUND BOXING and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about POUND 4 POUND BOXING.