POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL

2 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jun 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business) with 2 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed October 21, 2026

Protect or track "POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Nov 2024 Oct 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99655459 POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL Feb 16, 2026 Registered ["035"] PIECCSL2, LLC
99227059 POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL Jun 10, 2025 Registered 035 Advertising & Business PIECCSL2, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL trademark portfolio

What trademarks does POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL hold?

POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business). The most recent filings are registered to PIECCSL2, LLC.

How many trademarks does POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 2 USPTO trademark filings attributed to POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL. The brand has been actively filing since June 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL file most often?

POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL's most active class is NICE Class 35 (Advertising & Business), with 2 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL trademark?

The most recent filings under the POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL mark are registered to PIECCSL2, LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about POSITIVE IMPACT TRAVEL.