PORTLAND WET SOX

1 total filings · 1 classes · Active since Oct 2023

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

PORTLAND WET SOX holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 22, 2026

Protect or track "PORTLAND WET SOX"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is PORTLAND WET SOX filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
98211968 PORTLAND WET SOX Oct 06, 2023 Registered 025 Clothing & Footwear Wood, James T
See how ChatGPT talks about PORTLAND WET SOX Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions PORTLAND WET SOX, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: PORTLAND WET SOX trademark portfolio

What trademarks does PORTLAND WET SOX hold?

PORTLAND WET SOX holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear). The most recent filings are registered to Wood, James T.

How many trademarks does PORTLAND WET SOX have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to PORTLAND WET SOX. The brand has been actively filing since October 2023. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does PORTLAND WET SOX file most often?

PORTLAND WET SOX's most active class is NICE Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 1 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the PORTLAND WET SOX trademark?

The most recent filings under the PORTLAND WET SOX mark are registered to Wood, James T. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is PORTLAND WET SOX expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for PORTLAND WET SOX is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new PORTLAND WET SOX trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add PORTLAND WET SOX to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare PORTLAND WET SOX to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about PORTLAND WET SOX and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about PORTLAND WET SOX.