PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Oct 2024

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 28 (Games & Toys) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 22, 2026

Protect or track "PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
98809056 PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP Oct 18, 2024 Pending 028 Games & Toys Semper Smart Games, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP trademark portfolio

What trademarks does PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP hold?

PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 28 (Games & Toys). The most recent filings are registered to Semper Smart Games, LLC.

How many trademarks does PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP. The brand has been actively filing since October 2024. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP file most often?

PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP's most active class is NICE Class 28 (Games & Toys), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP trademark?

The most recent filings under the PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP mark are registered to Semper Smart Games, LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about PLAYSMART DICE MONSTER CUP.