PIZZA MASTERS

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Nov 2014

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

PIZZA MASTERS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 23, 2026

Protect or track "PIZZA MASTERS"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is PIZZA MASTERS filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
86456099 PIZZA MASTERS Nov 17, 2014 Pending 041 Education & Entertainment Cooking Channel, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about PIZZA MASTERS Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions PIZZA MASTERS, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: PIZZA MASTERS trademark portfolio

What trademarks does PIZZA MASTERS hold?

PIZZA MASTERS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment). The most recent filings are registered to Cooking Channel, LLC.

How many trademarks does PIZZA MASTERS have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to PIZZA MASTERS. The brand has been actively filing since November 2014. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does PIZZA MASTERS file most often?

PIZZA MASTERS's most active class is NICE Class 41 (Education & Entertainment), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the PIZZA MASTERS trademark?

The most recent filings under the PIZZA MASTERS mark are registered to Cooking Channel, LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is PIZZA MASTERS expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for PIZZA MASTERS is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new PIZZA MASTERS trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add PIZZA MASTERS to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare PIZZA MASTERS to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about PIZZA MASTERS and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about PIZZA MASTERS.