PIXIE MATCH

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Aug 2020

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

PIXIE MATCH holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 3/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 29, 2026

Protect or track "PIXIE MATCH"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is PIXIE MATCH filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
90136808 PIXIE MATCH Aug 25, 2020 Pending 009 Electronics & Software 028 Games & Toys AKKADIAN ENTERPRISES
See how ChatGPT talks about PIXIE MATCH Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions PIXIE MATCH, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: PIXIE MATCH trademark portfolio

What trademarks does PIXIE MATCH hold?

PIXIE MATCH holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software), Class 28 (Games & Toys). The most recent filings are registered to AKKADIAN ENTERPRISES.

How many trademarks does PIXIE MATCH have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to PIXIE MATCH. The brand has been actively filing since August 2020. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does PIXIE MATCH file most often?

PIXIE MATCH's most active class is NICE Class 9 (Electronics & Software), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the PIXIE MATCH trademark?

The most recent filings under the PIXIE MATCH mark are registered to AKKADIAN ENTERPRISES. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is PIXIE MATCH expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for PIXIE MATCH is 3 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new PIXIE MATCH trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add PIXIE MATCH to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare PIXIE MATCH to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about PIXIE MATCH and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about PIXIE MATCH.