PHILLY SHIPYARD

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Sep 2015

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

PHILLY SHIPYARD holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 12 (Vehicles) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 3/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 28, 2026

Protect or track "PHILLY SHIPYARD"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is PHILLY SHIPYARD filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Ownership & Assignment History

1 record
Date From To
Jan 26, 2016
AKER PHILADELPHIA SHIPYARD, INC.
PHILLY SHIPYARD, INC.
PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
86759816 PHILLY SHIPYARD Sep 17, 2015 Pending 012 Vehicles 037 Construction & Repair PHILLY SHIPYARD, INC.
See how ChatGPT talks about PHILLY SHIPYARD Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions PHILLY SHIPYARD, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: PHILLY SHIPYARD trademark portfolio

What trademarks does PHILLY SHIPYARD hold?

PHILLY SHIPYARD holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 12 (Vehicles), Class 37 (Construction & Repair). The most recent filings are registered to PHILLY SHIPYARD, INC..

How many trademarks does PHILLY SHIPYARD have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to PHILLY SHIPYARD. The brand has been actively filing since September 2015. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does PHILLY SHIPYARD file most often?

PHILLY SHIPYARD's most active class is NICE Class 12 (Vehicles), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the PHILLY SHIPYARD trademark?

The most recent filings under the PHILLY SHIPYARD mark are registered to PHILLY SHIPYARD, INC.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is PHILLY SHIPYARD expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for PHILLY SHIPYARD is 3 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new PHILLY SHIPYARD trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add PHILLY SHIPYARD to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare PHILLY SHIPYARD to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about PHILLY SHIPYARD and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about PHILLY SHIPYARD.