OSB CIDERWORKS

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Apr 2016

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

OSB CIDERWORKS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 33 (Wines & Spirits) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 25, 2026

Protect or track "OSB CIDERWORKS"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is OSB CIDERWORKS filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
86967329 OSB CIDERWORKS Apr 07, 2016 Pending 033 Wines & Spirits Old Stumpblower Cider Works, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about OSB CIDERWORKS Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions OSB CIDERWORKS, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: OSB CIDERWORKS trademark portfolio

What trademarks does OSB CIDERWORKS hold?

OSB CIDERWORKS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 33 (Wines & Spirits). The most recent filings are registered to Old Stumpblower Cider Works, LLC.

How many trademarks does OSB CIDERWORKS have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to OSB CIDERWORKS. The brand has been actively filing since April 2016. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does OSB CIDERWORKS file most often?

OSB CIDERWORKS's most active class is NICE Class 33 (Wines & Spirits), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the OSB CIDERWORKS trademark?

The most recent filings under the OSB CIDERWORKS mark are registered to Old Stumpblower Cider Works, LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is OSB CIDERWORKS expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for OSB CIDERWORKS is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new OSB CIDERWORKS trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add OSB CIDERWORKS to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare OSB CIDERWORKS to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about OSB CIDERWORKS and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about OSB CIDERWORKS.