ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Dec 2025

ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 29 (Processed Foods) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 31, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99530303 ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE Dec 04, 2025 Registered 029 Processed Foods Raptor Export LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE trademark portfolio

What trademarks does ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE hold?

ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 29 (Processed Foods). The most recent filings are registered to Raptor Export LLC.

How many trademarks does ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE. The brand has been actively filing since December 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE file most often?

ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE's most active class is NICE Class 29 (Processed Foods), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE trademark?

The most recent filings under the ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE mark are registered to Raptor Export LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about ORANGE FOR BETTER TASTE.