MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jun 1995

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 39 (Transport & Storage) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 0/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 26, 2026

Protect or track "MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
74691049 MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY Jun 20, 1995 Abandoned 039 Transport & Storage MERFISH PIPE & SUPPLY, LP
See how ChatGPT talks about MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY trademark portfolio

What trademarks does MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY hold?

MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 39 (Transport & Storage). The most recent filings are registered to MERFISH PIPE & SUPPLY, LP.

How many trademarks does MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY. The brand has been actively filing since June 1995. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY file most often?

MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY's most active class is NICE Class 39 (Transport & Storage), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY trademark?

The most recent filings under the MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY mark are registered to MERFISH PIPE & SUPPLY, LP. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY is 0 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about MUSTANG TRUCKING COMPANY.