MILANO CORTINA 2026

3 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jul 2019

MILANO CORTINA 2026 holds 3 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business) with 2 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 20/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 29, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is MILANO CORTINA 2026 filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Ownership & Assignment History

1 record
Date From To
Jan 26, 2026
COMITÉ INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIQUE
UNITED STATES OLYMPIC & PARALYMPIC COMMI...
COLORADO SPRINGS, COLORADO

Recent Filings

See how ChatGPT talks about MILANO CORTINA 2026 Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions MILANO CORTINA 2026, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: MILANO CORTINA 2026 trademark portfolio

What trademarks does MILANO CORTINA 2026 hold?

MILANO CORTINA 2026 holds 3 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business), Class 41 (Education & Entertainment), Class 43 (Food & Drink Services). The most recent filings are registered to Comité International Olympique.

How many trademarks does MILANO CORTINA 2026 have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 3 USPTO trademark filings attributed to MILANO CORTINA 2026. The brand has been actively filing since July 2019. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does MILANO CORTINA 2026 file most often?

MILANO CORTINA 2026's most active class is NICE Class 35 (Advertising & Business), with 2 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the MILANO CORTINA 2026 trademark?

The most recent filings under the MILANO CORTINA 2026 mark are registered to Comité International Olympique. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is MILANO CORTINA 2026 expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for MILANO CORTINA 2026 is 20 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new MILANO CORTINA 2026 trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add MILANO CORTINA 2026 to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare MILANO CORTINA 2026 to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about MILANO CORTINA 2026 and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about MILANO CORTINA 2026.