MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Dec 2025

MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 33 (Wines & Spirits) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed June 29, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Jul 2024 Jun 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
79448376 MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA Dec 19, 2025 Registered 033 Wines & Spirits SORIA MATTEO
See how ChatGPT talks about MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA trademark portfolio

What trademarks does MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA hold?

MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 33 (Wines & Spirits). The most recent filings are registered to SORIA MATTEO.

How many trademarks does MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA. The brand has been actively filing since December 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA file most often?

MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA's most active class is NICE Class 33 (Wines & Spirits), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA trademark?

The most recent filings under the MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA mark are registered to SORIA MATTEO. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about MATTEO SORIA CASCINETTA.